School Staff

Mrs S Mitchell

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead. Implementation & Impact of the Quality of Education (Assessment and pedagogy of teaching and learning)
Vulnerable pupils, including pupil premium. SENCO. Leader of Curriculum (English, Early Years Foundation Stage, Early Reading, PSHE)

Mrs S Bedford

Teacher of Conkers Class

Leader of Curriculum
(History, Geography, RE)

Leader of the EYFS curriculum, specifically understanding the world, physical development, expressive arts and design)

Mrs S Bennett

Teacher of Conkers Class

Leader of Curriculum
(Art, PE)

Leader of the EYFS curriculum, specifically understanding the world, physical development, expressive arts and design)

Mrs J Price

Teacher of
Oak Trees Class

Deputy Designated Safeguarding lead

Leader of Curriculum (Maths, Science, Technology and Computing) STEM subjects

Leader of the EYFS curriculum & mathematical development, Understanding the world (Computing and Science)
Educational Visits Leader

Mrs D Stockill

Teacher across all phases

Leader of MFL and Music

(Mrs J Milson)

Teacher
(Maternity leave)

Miss H Cooke

Lead Practitioner of
Acorns Nursery

Advanced Teaching Assistant

After School Club Leader

Miss H Mitchelmore

Higher Level Teaching Assistant in Oak Trees & Conkers class

Mrs C Peel

SEN Teaching Assistant in Conkers Class

Champion for Mindfulness

Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Smith

Higher Level Teaching Assistant &
General Teaching Assistant
in Conkers Class

Midday Supervisor

Mrs A Jacques

 SEN Teaching Assistant in Conkers Class

Midday Supervisor

Miss R Batty

Kitchen Assistant

Midday Supervisor

SEN Teaching Assistant in Conkers Class

Breakfast Club Leader

Miss A Brunskill

General Teaching Assistant in Oak Trees & Conkers Class

Mrs H D’Arcy

General Teaching Assistant in Oak Trees Class

Mrs D Scaling

SEN Teaching Assistant in
Acorns Nursery

 Mrs S Kemp

School Administrator

Mrs L Stockill

Cleaner and Caretaker

Miss H Suter

Kitchen Assistant
Midday Supervisor